Ondo State governor, Mr. Oluwarotimi Akeredolu, has approved the appointment of Caretaker Supervisors/Advisers for the eighteen local (18) government areas of the state.

You may wish to know the people to hold responsible for the development of your community; the list is as follows:

ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. ODUNAYO AWOSIKA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. WALE WILLIAMS SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. MRS IYABO AKINKUNMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 8

4.MRS OMOLOLA AKINYEMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 7

5. TAOFEEK AKINKUNMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 1

6. HON. RABIU MOSHOOD SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 6

AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. TAJUDEEN BABALOLA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. ADOLPHUS IBEGWAM SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. AKINSANMI VICTORIA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. FEMI FALOKUN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. KOLAWOLE OLUSEGUN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. PRINCE ADESIDA KUNLE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. OPEYEMI OLABISI OGUNWARE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER LEMIKAN WARD

2. IDOWU AKINDE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IROWO WARD

3. TUSIN LEONARD SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OWENA WARD

4. OLABOREDE SEGUN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER LOGBOSERE WARD

5. MRS. ADERONKE AKINDOLIRE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER JIGBOKIN WARD

6. FESTUS FADAYOMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ALADE/ATOSIN WARD

IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. IDOWU SAMSON SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. ALADEGBOYE ADENIYI CLEMENT SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. MRS. ADU TOYIN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. ADEWUNMI ALARAPON SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. DARE ADIMEWA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ILARA WARD 2

6. OLAITAN ADIGUN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IGBARA OKE WARD

AKURE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. CHIEF (MRS) ADEBOWALE REMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. MRS FELICIA AFOLAMI G. SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. TOPE ALUKO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. GBENGA FADEYI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. OLUWALEKE OBE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. BANJI JEGELE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. HON. FESTUS OLAFISOYE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. APOSTLE SOLA AKINMEJIWA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. MR. AMBROSE AKINFOYEKU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. MR. SIMEON OLANIYI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. MRS. O. OKAFOR ROSELINE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. MR. DELE AYODEJI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. PRINCE AWOTALE OBATAN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER AJAGBA WARD 7

2. MRS. ADEFUNWA H. DURODOLA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 4

3. MR. OYEGBATA ABAYOMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IRELE V WARD

4. OTUTU ADEYEMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OMI/YANSAN WARD

5. OLOWOYEYE MARIA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER AJAGBA WARD 2

6. BAYO NENUWA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER AKOTOGBO WARD 2

ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. NNAMARA EUCHARIA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. AHMED RAFAT DUPE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. ABAYOMI OJO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. ADEYEMI MURITALA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. AMIDU TAKURO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. FATAI OYEWOLE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. AKINTELURE TAIWO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IGBOTAKO WARD 2

2. OLUTAYO EBUKUYO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER EREKITI/IJU ODO WARD

3. MRS. BETIKU BOLAJI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OKITIPUPA 2

4. MESIMA A. OLUBUNMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IKOYA/OLOTO WARD

5. AYODELE AYELOMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER AYEKA/IGBODIGO/IGODAN WARD

6. OGUNMOLU OGUNWALE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ODE AYE WARD

ILE OLUJI/OKEIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. MISS AKINPELOYE ADETOLA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. OSUNYIKANMI AFOLABI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. ADETOLA ADEJARE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. OLASUPO KAYODE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. ADEOLU TAIWO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. FOLASADE IBRAHIM SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. EMEHIN OMOLEBI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. HONEY GBAYISEMORE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. JOLOMI FRANCIS SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. MRS. ENIKANELOGBON STELLA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. HON. LABO IKUDEYINBU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. TALE ADEBAWO

ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. MRS. IFEOLUWA OLAGBOSE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. CHIEF FESTUS OMOLAJA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. AKINTOYE OLATUNDE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. DULAMINI EMOKENIGBAN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. LAWRENCE IBORI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. MRS. VERONICA OGUNNIYI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. ISIAKA OLANIPEKUN SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 1

2. MRS AJIBIKE AJOKE AKINDELE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 4

3. MRS. AYODELE OLABISI AGNES SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 7

4. MOHAMMED TAOFIK SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. SUNMONU RICHARD TUNDE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 6

6. HON. TOWO ABAYOMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 3

AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. GBENGA ATERE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ILEPA WARD

2. TAIWO BELLO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OORUN WARD

3. MRS. IDAYAT MUSA TERERE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IYOMETA WARD 2

4. MRS. ADEWALE BILIKISU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OYIMO WARD

5. MUSA KASALI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IKADO WARD 2

6. ALHAJI J. A. ALIU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IKADO WARD 1

AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. CHIEF (MRS) B. AKEJU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OBA AKOKO WARD

2. SEUN OLOTU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER AKUNGBA AKOKO WARD

3. SEGUN ADEYEMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OKE OKA WARD

4. CHIEF OLUMIDE ALEBIOSU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER OKE OKA WARD

5. BENSON ALABI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER SUPARE WARD

6. MRS. STELLA O. ADEMOKOYA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IWARO OKA WARD

AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. ORIPELAYE HAKEEM SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 2

2. MRS. CECILIA ADEMUA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 8

3. OLUDASA ALADE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IFIRA WARD

4. AWOLUMATE AKINWALE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IPESI WARD

5. MRS. EDABAYO CAROLINE OLAYINKA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ISUA WARD

6. KAYODE OMOTAYO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER SOSAN WARD

OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. BALOGUN SANYA OLASUNPO SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. SAMUEL OLORUNFEMI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 5

3. AFOLABI YUSUF LONDONER SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. BOSE SAPAYE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5. HELEN AGBEDE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6. TODODO MARY SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. STEPHEN OLUKOLADE SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. EBEGBE FRIDAY SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. AJAYI OSUMA SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4. ADEYEMI EGUNJOBI SUPERVISOR/ADVISER ARO WARD

5. FAGBOOLA CHRISTOPHER SUPERVISOR/ADVISER WARD 8

6. DEBORAH OJUMU SUPERVISOR/ADVISER IDOGUN

ALL THE NEW APPOINTEES WILL BE SWORN IN TOMORROW, APRIL 13, 2017, AT THEIR RESPECTIVE LGAs

SEGUN AJIBOYE

CHIEF PRESS SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNOR