The All Progressives Congress National Working Committee has released a list of all candidates cleared for the senatorial primaries scheduled for Wednesday, October 3, 2018 nationwide.

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.           H.E. SEN. GODSWILL O. AKPABIO               AKWA-IBOM NORTH – WEST       CLEARED

2.           SEN. EFFIONG NELSON ASUQUO               AKWA-IBOM SOUTH       CLEARED

3.           HON. EKPEYONG E. ETIM              AKWA-IBOM NORTH – EAST        CLEARED

4.           HON. KUFREABASI B. ETUK           AKWA-IBOM SOUTH       CLEARED

5.           MR. JAMES EKPE EFFIONG            AKWA-IBOM SOUTH       CLEARED

 

CROSS RIVER STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.           SEN. BASSEY E. OTU        CROSS RIVER SOUTH       CLEARED

2.           CHIEF RAY UGBAI I. MORPHY       CROSS RIVER NORTH       CLEARED

3.           CHIEF AKIN A. RICKETTS                 CROSS RIVER CENTRAL   CLEARED

4.           PROF. OKA MARTIN OBONO        CROSS RIVER CENTRAL   CLEARED

5.           NYIAM WABILY CROSS RIVER NORTH       CLEARED

6.           PST. (MRS.) MBUK MAYENI          CROSS RIVER SOUTH       CLEARED

7.           SEN. NDOMA – EGBA VICTOR      CROSS RIVER CENTRAL   CLEARED

8.           DR. AYUK H. EGBE            CROSS RIVER CENTRAL   CLEARED

 

DELTA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.           MR. EMERHOR OGHENETEGA     DELTA CENTRAL                CLEARED

2.           DR. MRS. MARIAN N. OGOH – ALI              DELTA NORTH    CLEARED

3.           SEN. OVIE OMO – AGEGE              DELTA CENTRAL                CLEARED

4.           H. E. DR. UDUAGHAN E. EWATA                 DELTA SOUTH    CLEARED

5.           HON. ENGR. DORIS UBOH             DELTA NORTH    CLEARED

6.           GABRIEL OYIBODE                            CLEARED

 

EDO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.           SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA          EDO NORTH        CLEARED

2.           HON. JOHN INEGBEDION              EDO CENTRAL    CLEARED

3.           IGBOGBO SYLVANUS      EDO CENTRAL    CLEARED

4.           HON. IKHARIALE A. PATRICK        EDO CENTRAL    CLEARED

5.           HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGHON     EDO SOUTH        CLEARED

6.           VICTORIA E. DIEJOMAOH              EDO NORTH        CLEARED

7.           ERAHABOR EMOKPAE    EDO SOUTH        CLEARED

 

BAYELSA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.           FESTUS DAUMIEBI S.       BAYELSA CENTRAL           CLEARED

2.           MR. AYOBEGHA JAMES BAYELSA EAST    CLEARED

3.           MR. BIOBARAKUMA DEGI – EREMIENYO                BAYELSA EAST    CLEARED

4.           INDUYIMI T. KOMONIBO               BAYELSA CENTRAL           CLEARED

5.           CAPTAIN MATTHEW KARIMO      BAYELSA WEST CLEARED

6.           SILVA OPUALA – CHARLES             BAYELSA CENTRAL           CLEARED

7.           HON. DR. STELLA AYAMARA DORGU        BAYELSA WEST CLEARED

 

NORTH WEST

KADUNA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           SULIEMAN ABDUL KWARI             ZONE 1 CLEARED

2.           BARNABAS YUSUF BALA                ZONE 3 CLEARED

3.           SEN. SHEHU SANI             ZONE 2 CLEARED

4.           SEN. ZAGI CALEB               ZONE     CLEARED

 

KANO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           BARR. HAJIYA LAILA BUHARI        CENTRAL              CLEARED

2.           SEN. BARAU I. JIBRIN      NORTH CLEARED

3.           ISA YAHAYA ZAREWA      SOUTH CLEARED

4.           SEN. KABIRU IBRAHIM GAYA       SOUTH CLEARED

5.           SULIEMAN IBRAHIM HALILU        NORTH CLEARED

6.           SULIEMAN ABDULRAHMAN KAWU           SOUTH CLEARED

7.           IBRAHIM SHEKARAU       CENTRAL              CLEARED

 

ZAMFARA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           ABDULAZIZ ABUBAKAR YARI        WEST     CLEARED

2.           HON. IKRA A. BUBIS         CENTRAL              CLEARED

3.           TIJANI Y. KAURA YAHAYA              NORTH CLEARED

 

KATSINA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           BRIG. MAHARAZU ISMAIL TSIGA                SOUTH CLEARED

2.           FARUK LAWAL   SOUTH CLEARED

3.           MOHAMMED NUR KHALIL            SOUTH CLEARED

4.           SEN. IBRAHIM M. IDA     CENTRAL              CLEARED

5.           MUHAMMED SAGIR USMAN       CENTRAL              CLEARED

6.           SEN. UMARU I. KURFI     CENTRAL              CLEARED

7.           ABDULLAZIZ MUSA YAR’ADUA   CENTRAL              CLEARED

 

KEBBI STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           MRS. ASIYA AMINU         SOUTH CLEARED

2.           ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ABUBAKAR                NORTH CLEARED

3.           MOHAMMED MALLAM ARZIKA SOUTH CLEARED

4.           IBRAHIM MUHHAMMED MERA NORTH CLEARED

5.           SEN. MUHAMMED ADAMU ALEIRO          CENTRAL              CLEARED

6.           SULIEMAN A. MUHAMMED         NORTH CLEARED

7.           PRINCE SULE – IKO SADEEQ SANI               SOUTH CLEARED

8.           SEN. IBN NA – ALLAH      SOUTH CLEARED

9.           AMINU KABIR SHAMAKI                CENTRAL              CLEARED

10.         DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI (RTD)         SOUTH CLEARED

Also read: 3 Quick Steps To Get New BOUNCE FOOTBALL Feature

JIGAWA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           HADI UKASHATU GUMEL              WEST     CLEARED

2.           SEN. DANLADI ABDULLAHI SANKARA       WEST     CLEARED

3.           SABO MOHAMMED NAKODU     SOUTH CLEARED

4.           ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GUMEL WEST     CLEARED

5.           IBRAHIM HASSAN H.       EAST      CLEARED

6.           MOHAMMED AHMED GARBA     EAST      CLEARED

7.           ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL      WEST     CLEARED

8.           HUSSANI MOHAMMED EAST      CLEARED

9.           BAR. SULEIMAN ABBA (RTD IG) SOUTH CLEARED

 

SOKOTO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           SEN. DR. IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI GOBIR      EAST      CLEARED

2.           DR. MUHAMMAD JABBI KILGORI               SOUTH CLEARED

3.           SEN. ALIYU M. WAMMAKO          CENTRAL              CLEARED

 

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           HON. IHEANACHO OBIOMA         ABIA CENTRAL   CLEARED

2.           SIR MARCUS I. WABARA                ABIA SOUTH       CLEARED

3.           SEN. NKECHI NWAOGU ABIA CENTRAL   CLEARED

4.           ENGR. ONYEIZU CHINEDU C.        ABIA SOUTH       CLEARED

5.           ONYENOLU BRIGHTMAN              ABIA CENTRAL   CLEARED

6.           ANYIM NYERERE CHINENYE          ABIA SOUTH       CLEARED

 

ANAMBRA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           SEN. ANDY EMMANUEL UBA       ANAMBRA SOUTH           CLEARED

2.           HON. EBELE OBI                ANAMBRA CENTRAL       CLEARED

3.           SEN. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE      ANAMBRA CENTRAL       CLEARED

4.           ENGR. NELSON OSELOKA ONUGBOGU    ANAMBRA NORTH           CLEARED

5.           CHIEF UZOMA IGBONWA             ANAMBRA CENTRAL       CLEARED

EBONYI STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           PROPHET (DR.) ADOL-AWAM CHRIS SONI              EBONYI NORTH CLEARED

2.           PRINCE NWAEZE ONU    EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED

3.           ANN NWANYIBUIFE AGOM – EZE               EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED

4.           JULIUS ALI UCHA               EBONYI CENTRAL              CLEARED

5.           CHIEF OGBAGA GODWIN O.        EBONYI NORTH CLEARED

6.           ALO SIMEON ORIGUM   EBONYI NORTH CLEARED

7.           HON. CHIEF ENYI C. ENYI               EBONYI CENTRAL              CLEARED

8.           CHIEF (HON) MATTHIAS J.N. ADAM          EBONYI NORTH CLEARED

9.           OMO CHRISTOPHER ISU                EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED

10.         ELECHI ELECHI NNANNIA              EBONYI CENTRAL              CLEARED

11.         HON. INNOCENT USO CHIME, OON           EBONYI CENTRAL              CLEARED

 

ENUGU STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           GBAZUEAGU NWEKE G. ENUGU WEST    CLEARED

2.           ODO EUGENE OGBONNA              ENUGU NORTH CLEARED

3.           OSITA A. OKECHUKWU ENUGU WEST     CLEARED

4.           HON. HYACINTH NSUDE AKUBUILO          ENUGU NORTH CLEARED

5.           BARR. MRS. IBELAKU JULIET NNAGWU   ENUGU WEST     CLEARED

6.           PIUS CHUKWUEMEKA EZE            ENUGU WEST     CLEARED

7.           MBA ANTHONY AKUBUEZE          ENUGU EAST      CLEARED

8.           EZEMBA UCHENNA ANN               ENUGU EAST      CLEARED

9.           NNAMANI OKORO NONYE S.       ENUGU EAST      CLEARED

10.         ADAKU OGBU AGUOCHA              ENUGU EAST      CLEARED

 

IMO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           PRINCE MAXWELL PHILLIS IGWE                IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE)            CLEARED

2.           UWAJUMOGU BENJAMIN CHUKWUEMEKA          OKIGWE ZONE   CLEARED

3.           ROCHAS ANAYO OKOROCHA       IMO WEST           CLEARED

4.           ENGR. EMMANUEL U. OJINERE   IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE)            CLEARED

5.           CHYMA ANTHONY            OWERRI ZONE   CLEARED

6.           SEN. HOPE UZODIMMA IMO WEST           CLEARED

 

SOUTH WEST

EKITI STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT     DECISION

1.           SEN. RAJI–RASAKI FATIMAT OLUFUNKE EKITI CENTRAL   CLEARED

2.           BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI    EKITI CENTRAL   CLEARED

3.           SEN. SYLVESTER AYODELE ARISE                EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

4.           MR. CLEMENT ADEDAYO ADEYEYE            EKITI SOUTH       CLEARED

5.           SEN. OLUBUNMI AYODEJI ADETUNMBI   EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

6.           MR FASUYI CYRIL OLUWOLE OLUSEGUN                EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

7.           MR. OLUWAFEMI VINCENT AJEFE             EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

8.           MR. OTITOJU KAYODE JULIUS     EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

9.           MR. OLUSEGUN AYODELE OSINKOLU      EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

10.         ENGR. BAMISE OLUKAYODDE OLADIPUPO            EKITI NORTH       CLEARED

 

ONDO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. ROBERT AJAYI OLUDIABISI BORROFICE         ONDO NORTH    CLEARED

2.            SEN. YELE OMOGUNWA                ONDO SOUTH    CLEARED

3.            SEN. DONALD OMOTAYO ALASOADURA ONDO CENTRAL               CLEARED

ALSO WATCH: Lagos APC Primaries at Ward D, Kosofe LGA

OGUN STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. OLANREWAJU ADEYEMI TEJUOSO   ABEOKUTA CENTRAL       CLEARED

2.            HON. OJUBELE JIMOH OLUSOLA                OGUN WEST       CLEARED

3.            HON. BURAIMO TAOFEEK BUKONOLA     OGUN EAST        CLEARED

4.            SEN. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN     OGUN EAST        CLEARED

5.            MR TOLULOPE ODEBIYI OGUN WEST       CLEARED

6.            MR OLUSEGUN ADESEGUN          OGUN EAST        CLEARED

7.            HON. HAMZAT GANIYU OLADUNJOYE     OGUN CENTRAL                CLEARED

8.            MR. OWODUNNI OPAYEMI          OGUN EAST        CLEARED

9.            SEN. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN               OGUN CENTRAL                CLEARED

 

LAGOS STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. OLUREMI TINUBU OON.      LAGOS CENTRAL               CLEARED

2.            SEN. SOLOMON OLAMILEKAN ADEOLA   LAGOS WEST      CLEARED

3.            SEN. BAREEHU OLUGBENGA ASHAFA      LAGOS EAST       CLEARED

 

OYO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. TESLIM K. FOLARIN                OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

2.            HON. TEMITOPE SUGAR OLATOYE             OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

3.            SEN. BUHARI ABDULFATAI            OYO NORTH       CLEARED

4.            DR. AKINOSUN FOLARANMI OLUFISAYO OYO SOUTH        CLEARED

5.            MR. KOLADE DANIEL ABIMBOLA                OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

6.            HON. OLUOKUN GEORGE AKINTOLA        OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

7.            MR OYEDEMI WAKIL OYELERU    OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

8.            ENGR. FAOZEY OLADOTUN NURUDEEN OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

9.            ABIOLA AJIMOBI               OYO CENTRAL    CLEARED

 

NORTH CENTRAL

KOGI STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            YAKUBU OSENI KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

2.            ADEDOYIN E. IBIKUNLE (MRS.)    KOGI WEST         CLEARED

3.            DR. WILLIAM TOYIN AKANLE       KOGI WEST         CLEARED

4.            SMART ADEYEMI              KOGI WEST         CLEARED

5.            MALL. YAKUBUIBRAHIM A.          KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

6.            NURUDEEN ABATEMI USMAN    KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

7.            ALH. DALHATU M. SAKI KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

8.            IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN        KOGI WEST         CLEARED

9.            SEN. ISAH JIBRIN               KOGI EAST           CLEARED

10.          HON. RAJI ABDULAZEEN                KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

11.          ODIDI YAHAYA AUDU     KOGI EAST           CLEARED

12.          AJANAH MUHAMMAD   KOGI CENTRAL   CLEARED

 

KWARA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA    KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

2.            DR. OLORIEGBE I. YAHAYA            KWARA CENTRAL              CLEARED

3.            UMAR OLANREWAJU B.                 KWARA CENTRAL              CLEARED

4.            SULE ABBAS AHMED       KWARA NORTH CLEARED

5.            DANKAKA MUHEEDA OFFO          KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

6.            ALH. HON ILIASU IBRAHIM           KWARA NORTH CLEARED

7.            ABDULMUMINU MUSBAU E.       KWARA CENTRAL              CLEARED

8.            MALL. ALUKO A. YINKA KWARA CENTRAL              CLEARED

9.            USMAN ABUBAKAR MORA (FCAI)             KWARA NORTH CLEARED

10.          SEN. AJADI M. SULEIMAN             KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

11.          UMAR SADIQ SULEIMAN               KWARA NORTH CLEARED

12.          NURUDEEN BALOGUN ADEYEMI                KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

13.          ALH. MOHAMMED M.HALIRU     KWARA NORTH CLEARED

14.          KAYODE ALABI   KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

 

BENUE STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SENATOR GEORGE AKUME           NORTH WEST ZONE ‘B’   CLEARED

2.            DR. MATTHIAS BYUAN T.               NORTH WEST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED

3.            VANDEFAN TERSUGH J. NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’    CLEARED

4.            DANIEL DONALD O.         BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’                 CLEARED

5.            MRS. MINI A. ORUBIBI    NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’    CLEARED

6.            H.E. CHIEF STEPHEN L. OFR          BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’                 CLEARED

7.            HON. TSUMBU TERWASE M.        NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’    CLEARED

8.            BENJAMIN BEAGH N.      NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’    CLEARED

9.            DR. ISAAC AKWUMA EGBOJA      BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’                 CLEARED

 

PLATEAU STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            PAULINE TALLEN               PLATEAU SOUTH               CLEARED

2.            HEZEKIAH AYUBA DIMKA              PLATEAU CENTRAL           CLEARED

3.            NANVEN NIMFEL              PLATEAU SOUTH               CLEARED

4.            EDWARD GYANG P.         PLATEAU NORTH              CLEARED

5.            RUFUS D. BATURE            PLATEAU NORTH              CLEARED

6.            SAMUEL PIWUNA            PLATEAU CENTRAL           CLEARED

7.            GONTORI B. DANLADI     PLATEAU CENTRAL           CLEARED

8.            ADAH D. LUMUMBA       PLATEAU NORTH              CLEARED

9.            TEEL DASHE STEPHEN     PLATEAU SOUTH               CLEARED

10.          COMRADE JIBRIN K. BANCIR        PLATEAU SOUTH               CLEARED

11.          IGNATIUS D. LONGJAN PLATEAU SOUTH               CLEARED

12.          DIKET SATSO PLANG       PLATEAU CENTRAL           CLEARED

   13.      JACK YAKUBU PAM          PLATEAU NORTH              CLEARED

 

NIGER STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. DIVE UMAR              ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

2.            HON. MUSA MAHMOOD               ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

3.            UMAR FAROUK AYAWA ZONE ‘B’              CLEARED

4.            ABDUL IBRAHIM EBBO   ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

5.            SEN. DR. A.S. ABDULLAHI              ZONE ‘C’               CLEARED

6.            MOHAMMED SANI MUSA            ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

7.            HALIRU ZAKARI JIKA TORO            ZONE ‘C’               CLEARED

8.            PAUL TSADO TSWANYA ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

9.            ABDULAMALIKD.U. CHECHE         ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

10.          SHEHU SALEH RIJAU        ZONE ‘C’               CLEARED

11.          MUSTAPHA SANI MOHAMMED ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

12.          MUHAMMADU BALA FARUK       ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

13.          BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI          ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

14.          YUSUF GARBA TAGWAI ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

15.          SHUAIBU IBRAHIM GWADA         ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

16.          DR. MOHAMMED SANTUKARI    ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

17.          KABIR. MOHAMMED BAWA RIJAU            ZONE ‘C’               CLEARED

18.          ALH. SALE SAHABI DARANGI        ZONE ‘C’               CLEARED

19.          MUHAMMAD DATTIJO USMAN ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

20.          ENGR. ADAMU ALFA ABU             ZONE ‘A’              CLEARED

21.          HON. AFIMIKI E. DAUDU                ZONE ‘B’               CLEARED

 

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY (FCT)

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            KHAIRAT ABDULRASAQ G.            FCT         CLEARED

2.            IRETI HEEBAH KINGIBE   FCT         CLEARED

3.            SEN. ISA MAINA                FCT         CLEARED

4.            ZAKARI YAMMA ANGULU             FCT         CLEARED

5.            USMAN JIBRIN WOWO FCT         CLEARED

6.            ZEPHANIAH B. JISALO     FCT         CLEARED

7.            HON. MUSA TANKO ABARI           FCT         CLEARED

8.            ABOKI ZHAWA   FCT         CLEARED

9.            DANIEL HASSAN BWALA                FCT         CLEARED

 

NASSARAWA

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. ABDULLAHI ADAMU              NASSARAWA WEST         CLEARED

2.            H.E. UMAR TANKO AL-MAKURA NASSARAWA SOUTH      CLEARED

3.            SEN. SALIHU HUSSAIN EGYE         NASSARAWA SOUTH      CLEARED

4.            HON. MRS. MARY .E.E.   NASSARAWA NORTH      CLEARED

5.            RT. HON. G. AKWASHIKI                NASSARAWA NORTH      CLEARED

 

NORTH EAST

BAUCHI STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. LAWAL Y. GUMAU BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED

2.            SEN. MOHAMMED ALHAJI MOHAMMED                BAUCHI CENTRAL             CLEARED

3.            ALIYU BAPPA MISAU       BAUCHI CENTRAL             CLEARED

4.            DR. SAFIYA ILLIYASU MIHAMMED             BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED

5.            DR. DABO ADAMU DANJUMA     BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED

6.            USAMN ABUBAKAR TUGGAR      BAUCHI NORTH                 CLEARED

7.            MOHAMMED FATIMAH FAROUQ              BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED

8.            DR. M.B.W. DOGO MOHAMMED               BAUCHI NORTH                 CLEARED

9.            MAGAJI MOHAMMED UDUBO   BAUCHI NORTH                 CLEARED

10.          ADAMU MOHAMMED BULKACHUWA     BAUCHI NORTH                 CLEARED

11.          HALIRU DAUDA JIKA        BAUCHI CENTRAL             CLEARED

12.          ABDULKADIR ADAMU    BAUCHI NORTH                 CLEARED

13.          HON. (BARR.) IBRAHIM ZAILANI BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED

14.          SAMA’ILA AHMED ILAILA              BAUCHI CENTRAL             CLEARED

 

ADAMAWA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. AHMED ABUBAKAR               ADAMAWA SOUTH          CLEARED

2.            SEN. BINTA MASI GARBA               ADAMAWA NORTH         CLEARED

3.            ALIYU WAKILI BOYA         ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

4.            HON. IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR           ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

5.            BELLO HAMMAN DIRAM               ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

6.            BELLO IBRAHIM                ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

7.            ENGR. UMAR SULEIMAN               ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

8.            AISAHTU DAHIRUAHMED             ADAMAWA CENTRAL      CLEARED

 

TARABA STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            SEN. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF   TARABA CENTRAL             CLEARED

2.            MOHAMMED BELLO MUSTAPHA ESQ      TARABA NORTH                CLEARED

3.            ADAMU IBRAHIM TUBASE            TARABA SOUTH                 CLEARED

4.            AHMED YUSUF TARABA NORTH                CLEARED

5.            ISHAYA G. BAUKO            TARABA SOUTH                 CLEARED

6.            RIMANNDE BITRUS NUHU            TARABA SOUTH                 CLEARED

 

BORNO STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            DR. ABUBAKAR ALI KULLIMA       BORNO NORTH CLEARED

2.            SANDA ALHAJI GARBA    BORNO SOUTH CLEARED

3.            FATI KAKENNA ALKALIMUNGONO            BORNO NORTH CLEARED

4.            HON. ISA LAWAN             BORNO NORTH CLEARED

5.            DR. SALMA ANAS KOLO BORNO SOUTH CLEARED

6.            SEN. MOHAMMED ALI NDUME   BORNO SOUTH CLEARED

7.            MUSA BALLA      BORNO SOUTH CLEARED

8.            ALI BUKAR WURGE          BORNO CENTRAL              CLEARED

9.            SEN. ABUBAKAR S. KYARI              BORNO NORTH CLEARED

10.          HON. KASHIM SHETTIMA              BORNO CENTRAL              CLEARED

 

GOMBE STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            YORNO LIAZAROSS          GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED

2.            GARBA JIJJI GADAM        GOMBE NORTH                 CLEARED

3.            DR. HAJARA IBRAHIM SALIM       GOMBE CENTRAL             CLEARED

4.            COL. BULUS K. AMOS      GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED

5.            KABIRU NUHU POLOMA                GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED

6.            MOHAMMED DANJUMA GOJE   GOMBE CENTRAL             CLEARED

7.            SEN. SAIDU AHMED ALKALI          GOMBE NORTH                 CLEARED

 

YOBE STATE

S/N         NAME   SENATORIAL DISTRICT    DECISION

1.            H.E. ALH. IBRAHIM GAIDAM        YOBE EAST          CLEARED

2.            SEN. AHMED IBRAHIM LAWAN   YOBE NORTH      CLEARED

3.            ABDULKADIR JAJERE       YOBE SOUTH      CLEARED

4.            DR. MOHAMMED LAWAN YAHUZA           YOBE NORTH      CLEARED

5.            ENGR. ABUBAKAR D. ALIYU          YOBE SOUTH      CLEARED

6.            IBRAHIM MOHAMMD BOMAI     YOBE SOUTH      CLEARED

 

SIGNED:

Mr. Yekini Nabena

Ag. National Publicity Secretary

Don’t forget to share this article with your friends and family.